Zulfia 11 March 2021,18:31 3365
An online conference was held with the winners of the Zulfiya State Prize
All conditions are created and promoted in order to increase the socio-political activity of women and girls in our country and realize their opportunities in various fields.
Today, the number of women awarded with the State prize named after Zulfiya for excellent behavior, unique talent, resourcefulness, initiative, success in reading and labor activity, as well as special achievements in the fields of education, science, literature, art, sports and public activity is 339 people.
On September 18, the Department for the promotion of socio-political activity of women of the Ministry of neighborhood and family support organized the Republican conference “my contribution to reforms and development of the country” with the participation of the winners of the State prize named after Zulfiya this year online.